Property data
Sale history
£1,322,951 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £1,305,093)
Internal area
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,421 per sqm (£504 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Girton are now selling for between £5,530 and £6,180 per square metre (£513 and £574 per square foot) . See the analysis of Girton CB3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,349,000 and £1,508,000 (244 m² × typical £/sqm in Girton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
19 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
244 sqm (2,626 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Community scheme.