The Patch, Poultney Lane, LE17 5RX
The Patch Poultney Lane is a 59 m² terraced home in Gilmorton. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £210,000 £3,559 £209,787 £3,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gilmorton are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,780 per square metre (£278 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/01638/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- The Patch Poultney Lane Kimcote Leicestershire
- Description:
- Single storey front infill extension and side and single storey side extension. New boundary wall with railings.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.