19, Chillerton Road, SW17 9BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,292,500 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £1,287,271)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,102 per sqm (£846 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting SW17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £932,000 and £1,170,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Chillerton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Chillerton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.