29, Hewitt Drive, NR20 3UY
29 Hewitt Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Mattishall. It sold for £475,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £475,000 £3,299 £461,045 £3,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mattishall are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,330 per square metre (£254 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.