21, Parcyrhydd, SA48 7SF
21 Parcyrhydd is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Lampeter. It sold for £185,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,174 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £185,000 £2,079 £193,515 £2,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lampeter are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,470 per square metre (£166 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.