68, Hansby Drive, L24 9LG
68 Hansby Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Speke. It sold for £159,100 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £159,100 1.1% -1.6% Dec 2004 £128,000 11.2% 8.6% Jan 2004 £116,795 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Hansby Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,908 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £159,100 £2,179 £212,314 £2,908 Dec 2004 £128,000 £1,753 £337,456 £4,623 Jan 2004 £116,795 £1,600 £323,890 £4,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Hansby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Hansby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.