82, Vincent Crescent, S40 3NP
82 Vincent Crescent is a 161 m² detached home in Chesterfield. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £600,000 £3,727 £645,456 £4,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,620 per square metre (£239 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 682 square metres (7,341 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 CHE/17/00426/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 82 Vincent Crescent Chesterfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Extension to side/front of dwelling
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.