6, Tal Y Fan, LL28 5NG
6 Tal Y Fan is a 80 m² detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £315,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £315,000 5.9% 3.3% Sep 1998 £67,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Tal Y Fan.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,937 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £315,000 £3,938 £325,194 £4,065 Sep 1998 £67,950 £849 £306,984 £3,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Tal Y Fan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Tal Y Fan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.