32, Saucemere Drive, NG24 4HR
32 Saucemere Drive is a 154 m² detached home in Newark. It sold for £382,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£382,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Saucemere Drive.
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,480 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £382,000 £2,481 £377,141 £2,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newark are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,880 per square metre (£183 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Saucemere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Saucemere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01643/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Saucemere Drive Newark On Trent
- Description:
- Demolish existing conservatory and replace with proposed single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01094/LDC
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Saucemere Drive Newark On Trent
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed development to demolish an existing pitch roof conservatory and replace with an extension on the same footprint
- Summary:
- 22 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006