35, Heritage Way, CF72 9WD
35 Heritage Way is a 120 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £307,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £307,500 5.5% 1.7% Jun 2018 £220,000 2.0% -0.1% Apr 2010 £187,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £307,500 £2,562 £317,060 £2,642 Jun 2018 £220,000 £1,833 £310,041 £2,584 Apr 2010 £187,995 £1,567 £277,150 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 35 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: