52, Oakleafe Drive, CF23 8AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Apr 2025 2.4% -0.4% £193,764 £125,000 May 2006 15.3% 13.1% £225,428 £69,000 Mar 2002 5.9% 4.0% £231,733 £46,500 Apr 1995 na na £263,180 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,095 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £260,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Oakleafe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Oakleafe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: