Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £96,000 * 1.7% -1.1%
Nov 2004 £68,500 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £950 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £967 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £96,000 £950 £97,621 £967
Nov 2004 £68,500 £678 £165,853 £1,642

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Sandhurst Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 31 Sandhurst Place.

Photos for 31 Sandhurst Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary: