69b, St Stephens Road, E3 5JD
69b St Stephens Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Mile End. It sold for £625,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69b, St Stephens Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,793 per square metre (£631 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,816 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £625,000 £6,793 £627,113 £6,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mile End are now selling for between £6,850 and £9,740 per square metre (£636 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £630,000 and £896,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69b St Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 69b St Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 11 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area: