43, Main Road, LA5 8DH
43 Main Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Bolton Le Sands. It sold for £194,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£194,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,763 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,863 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £194,000 £1,764 £204,882 £1,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton Le Sands are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,170 per square metre (£238 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.