174, Coppice Road, DN6 7JD
174 Coppice Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Woodlands. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £130,000 £1,605 £130,903 £1,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.