25, Heathedge, SE26 4NH
25 Heathedge is a 44 m² flat in Sydenham. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Heathedge.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,071 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £275,000 £6,250 £267,114 £6,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,230 per square metre (£535 and £671 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Heathedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Heathedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: