Property data
Sale history
£159,995 on May 2025
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,584 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £159,995 £1,584 £165,023 £1,634

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porth are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,640 per square metre (£96 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.