151, Endlesham Road, SW12 8JN
151 Endlesham Road is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Balham. It sold for £1,239,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £1,239,000 9.2% 6.7% Jun 1996 £101,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 151, Endlesham Road.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,664 per square metre (£805 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,201 per square metre (£762 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £1,239,000 £8,664 £1,172,695 £8,201 Jun 1996 £101,000 £706 £902,286 £6,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,172,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Balham are now selling for between £8,120 and £10,580 per square metre (£754 and £982 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £1,161,000 and £1,513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 151 Endlesham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 151 Endlesham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: