23, Waterperry Drive, L5 1AH
23 Waterperry Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £190,000 6.1% 2.2% Jan 2018 £129,995 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £190,000 £2,676 £216,205 £3,045 Jan 2018 £129,995 £1,831 £195,083 £2,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.