Property data
Sale history
£193,000 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £203,003)
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,860 per sqm (£359 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,840 per square metre (£183 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southport PR8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £99,000 and £142,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Southport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Planning ref:
May 2024 DC/2024/00359
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
29 Hartley Road Birkdale
Description:
Approval of details reserved by Conditions 2, 3, 4, + 7 attached to planning permission DC/2016/00464 approved on 10/06/2016

Planning ref:
February 2020 DC/2019/02391
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
29 Hartley Road Birkdale Southport
Description:
Approval of details reserved by condition 5a attached to planning permission DC/2016/00464 approved on 10/06/2016
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.