83, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
83 Beauvale Road is a 128 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,673 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £210,000 £1,641 £214,200 £1,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 83 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.