Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £165,000 5.6% 2.8%
May 2003 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Alexandra Road.

Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,832 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £165,000 £1,854 £163,006 £1,832
May 2003 £50,000 £562 £141,689 £1,592

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 28 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E