29, Derby Drive, ME19 5FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Mar 2025 2.1% -1.6% £374,453 £330,000 Jul 2018 4.5% 2.9% £373,464 £280,000 Nov 2014 na na £354,650 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,269 per sqm (£397 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Leybourne are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,370 per square metre (£377 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leybourne ME19-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £361,000 and £478,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Leybourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Derby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Derby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.