Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £369,017)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,913 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £370,000 and £513,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
777 square metres (8,364 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 4 .

Photos for 4
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2004 W/04/01451/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
4 Westbury Road, Yarnbrook, Wiltshire
Description:
Change of use from domestic garage to chiropody practice
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.