4, St Peters Court, WF4 6AP
4 St Peters Court is a 59 m² terraced home in Horbury. It sold for £124,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, St Peters Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £124,000 £2,102 £133,746 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horbury are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,890 per square metre (£194 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 St Peters Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 St Peters Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.