37, Camrose Drive, SA5 4QE
37 Camrose Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Fforestfach. It sold for £180,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £180,000 Freehold 4.7% 1.0% Apr 2017 £125,000 Freehold 4.9% 2.7% Apr 2003 £64,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Camrose Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £180,000 £2,308 £187,354 £2,402 Apr 2017 £125,000 £1,603 £193,482 £2,481 Apr 2003 £64,000 £821 £174,460 £2,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,354. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Camrose Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Camrose Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.