47, Nelson Road, WR2 5BL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £243,500 May 2025 4.4% 1.7% £251,990 £86,000 Jan 2001 11.4% 10.0% £285,270 £60,000 Sep 1997 na na £288,411 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,435 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,550 per square metre (£244 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £355,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Nelson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Nelson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: