41, Albermarle Drive, OX12 0NB
41 Albermarle Drive is a 73 m² terraced home in Grove. It sold for £295,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £295,000 2.9% 0.0% Mar 2008 £179,950 6.5% 4.3% Nov 2002 £129,000 15.3% 13.2% Aug 1995 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Albermarle Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,984 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £295,000 £4,041 £290,833 £3,984 Mar 2008 £179,950 £2,465 £264,785 £3,627 Nov 2002 £129,000 £1,767 £260,377 £3,567 Aug 1995 £46,000 £630 £230,026 £3,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,260 per square metre (£319 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Albermarle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Albermarle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: