71, Town Furze, OX3 7EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £620,906)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,797 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,010 per square metre (£428 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headington OX3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £728,000 and £950,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Headington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Town Furze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Town Furze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.