339, Thorne Road, DN2 5AP
339 Thorne Road is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £182,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £182,000 £1,784 £183,559 £1,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,280 per square metre (£162 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.