90, Bateman Road, S66 8HB
90 Bateman Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Maltby. It sold for £172,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £172,000 1.9% -0.9% Aug 2006 £119,950 15.0% 12.8% Sep 2002 £69,500 20.6% 18.4% Nov 2001 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Bateman Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,324 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,469 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £172,000 £2,324 £182,714 £2,469 Aug 2006 £119,950 £1,621 £197,424 £2,668 Sep 2002 £69,500 £939 £236,587 £3,197 Nov 2001 £59,950 £810 £228,764 £3,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maltby are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,680 per square metre (£181 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Bateman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Bateman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.