Property data
Sale history
£299,950 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £259,598)
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,895 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford GL2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £306,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
14 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.