28, Fletcher Place, PO20 1JR
28 Fletcher Place is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Hunston. It sold for £305,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Fletcher Place.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,357 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £305,000 £4,357 £296,099 £4,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunston are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,600 per square metre (£342 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Fletcher Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Fletcher Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.