73, Terret Close, WS1 1EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,000 Apr 2025 -1.2% -3.9% £103,036 £139,950 Jul 2004 na na £143,995 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,770 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,900 per square metre (£114 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £75,000 and £116,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Terret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Terret Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: