28, Finch Close, ME13 8JX
28 Finch Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Faversham. It sold for £225,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £225,000 1.8% -1.0% Apr 2006 £159,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £225,000 £3,814 £219,005 £3,712 Apr 2006 £159,995 £2,712 £255,145 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Faversham are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,460 per square metre (£306 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Finch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 28 Finch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: