Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 * Mar 2025 6.7% 4.2% £368,599
£55,500 Feb 1996 na na £411,039

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 102
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,204 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,120 per square metre (£359 and £475 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slade Green DA8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £341,000 and £451,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Slade Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 102 Howbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 102 Howbury Lane.

Photos for 102 Howbury Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.