17, Crimsworth Road, SW8 4RJ
17 Crimsworth Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,000,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £1,000,000 7.7% 5.0% Jul 2000 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Crimsworth Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,333 per square metre (£774 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,105 per square metre (£753 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £1,000,000 £8,333 £972,592 £8,105 Jul 2000 £160,000 £1,333 £625,346 £5,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £972,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £754,000 and £1,163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Crimsworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 17 Crimsworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/04180/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Crimsworth Road London Lambet
- Description:
- Removal of patio roof and decking and erection of a rear single storey extension.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental