147, Ring Road, LS15 7QE
147 Ring Road is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £340,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 147, Ring Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £340,000 £2,833 £344,437 £2,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 147 Ring Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 147 Ring Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 08/05016/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 147 Ring Road Crossgates Cross Gates Leeds
- Description:
- Detached granny annexe and cycle store to rear
- Summary:
- 13 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.