47, Hurst Green, L40 2QS
47 Hurst Green is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Mawdesley. It sold for £232,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£232,500 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Hurst Green.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,992 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £232,500 £2,835 £245,347 £2,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mawdesley are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,960 per square metre (£263 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Hurst Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Hurst Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.