Property data
Sale history
£485,000 on Mar 2025
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,850 per square metre (£451 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,938 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £485,000 £4,850 £493,769 £4,938

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: