49, The Infield, B63 2TE
49 The Infield is a 49 m² flat in Halesowen. It sold for £147,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £147,000 6.9% 3.0% Oct 2018 £95,500 -0.5% -2.4% Aug 2008 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, The Infield.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £147,000 £3,000 £146,852 £2,997 Oct 2018 £95,500 £1,949 £98,757 £2,015 Aug 2008 £100,000 £2,041 £103,830 £2,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 The Infield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 The Infield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.