2a, Turves Green, B31 4AA
2a Turves Green is a 56 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Turves Green.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £150,000 £2,679 £134,790 £2,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,330 per square metre (£233 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Turves Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 2a Turves Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.