38, Auckland Drive, ME10 1HN
38 Auckland Drive is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £340,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Auckland Drive.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,415 per square metre (£596 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,390 per square metre (£594 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £340,000 £6,415 £338,671 £6,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,280 per square metre (£291 and £397 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Auckland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Auckland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: