80, David Street, L8 4TL
80 David Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £101,680 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£101,680 on May 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,177 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £101,680 £1,130 £105,926 £1,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA363666
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 80 David Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
DATTANI INVEST LTD
(Company reference number: 12776554)
Proprietor address: 80 David Street, Liverpool L8 4TL
Price paid on title: £101,680
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 May 2025
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.