Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £232,500 3.6% -0.0%
May 2017 £175,000 na na
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,274 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £232,500 £3,275 £239,316 £3,371
May 2017 £175,000 £2,465 £229,716 £3,235

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Copper Mill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Copper Mill Close.

Photos for 11 Copper Mill Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.