44, De Lacy Street, PR2 2DD
44 De Lacy Street is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Ashton On Ribble. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Apr 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, De Lacy Street.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,462 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £110,000 £1,429 £112,595 £1,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA544535
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 44 De Lacy Street, Preston
- Owner
-
ASLA HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13907150)
Proprietor address: 53 Eastbourne Close, Ingol, Preston, PR2 3YR
Price paid on title: £110,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 May 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 De Lacy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 De Lacy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: