108, Victoria Road, ME4 5EU
108 Victoria Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Chatham. It sold for £220,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £220,000 5.9% 3.4% Nov 1998 £47,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £220,000 £2,472 £231,110 £2,597 Nov 1998 £47,995 £539 £304,023 £3,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.