59, Howden Clough Road, LS27 0LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £119,000 May 2025 2.1% -0.7% £117,536 £78,000 Sep 2004 18.2% 16.5% £148,352 £20,909 Nov 1996 25.9% 22.5% £106,958 £17,000 Dec 1995 na na £90,975 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,586 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morley LS27-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £164,000 and £241,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Howden Clough Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2015) of 59 Howden Clough Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.