Property data
Sale history
£1,225,000 on Apr 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Broad Walk.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,751 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,562 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2025 £1,225,000 £5,751 £1,184,723 £5,562

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,184,723. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,540 per square metre (£369 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £848,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,121 square metres (12,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Broad Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Broad Walk.

Photos for 7 Broad Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.