15, Blithfield Road, WS8 7NH
15 Blithfield Road is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Clayhanger. It sold for £217,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £217,000 5.9% 2.4% Apr 2016 £129,995 3.5% 1.2% Feb 2004 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Blithfield Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,807 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,851 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £217,000 £3,807 £219,482 £3,851 Apr 2016 £129,995 £2,281 £208,462 £3,657 Feb 2004 £86,000 £1,509 £172,587 £3,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayhanger are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,180 per square metre (£218 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Blithfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 15 Blithfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.